Yankee Peddler Festival Yankee Peddler Festival
2013 Yankee Peddler Festival Artists & Crafters
(information subject to change)

This page is best viewed in full screen mode. A scrollbar at the bottom of this page indicates that the browser window is not wide enough to view all of the information contained in the table below. Click here for a printable PDF version of the craft list.

Click on a column heading to change the sorting order of the list

Booth Artist / Crafter Company Name Craft City / State
002 MC Lisa A. Merrick Pressed Botanical Design Company Dried Pressed Flowers Norton OH
003 MC Vicky Ruble Vicky Ruble - Oil Paintings Paintings on Wood & canvas Mansfield OH
004 MC Larry Gabler First Class Expressions Calligraphy Art Cuyahoga Falls OH
005 MC Kristen Schaefer Olfactory Patch, The Potpourri, Oils Valley City OH
006 MC Tracy Hoagland (2011) Claytyme Clay figurines Brighton MI
007 MC Helga Lunkwitz Northlight Studio Artist, Watercolor Massillon OH
008 MC Brenda DeMass Earthen Vessels Pottery Pottery Tallmadge OH
009 MC Diane Wilson Diane Wilson Porcelain Jewelry Jewelry, Porcelain Pittsburgh PA
010 MC Susan Perry Rufus S. Perry Rufus Studio Painting, Feathers East Springfield PA
011 MC Justin DePace DePace Ironworks Blacksmithing Lisbon OH
015 MC Leslie Heath & Christian Wig Pion Silver Designs Silver Jewelry Mechanicstown OH
016 MC Nancy C. Richards Designing Woman, The Glass, Stained Seven Fields PA
017 MC Donna Nichols Excuse My Dust Lath Art Warren OH
018 MC Todd & Joanie Muhlfelder TJM Enterprises Jewelry Mantua OH
019 MC Sharon Tangler Heirloom Treasures Candles Kensington OH
020 MC Steve Taggart Taggart Pottery Pottery Lakeport MI
021 MC Jerry Eckroad   Wagon Train Massillon OH
032 HOR Paula & Andy Butcher Turkey Creek Beadwork Rapid City SD
033 HOR Debbie Blair Southern Originals Folk Art, Carved Girard OH
034 HOR Thomas K & Desiree Gilbert Gilbert's Woodworking Woodworking Norwalk OH
035 HOR Sam & Rita Filer Sam's Silverware Jewelry Akron OH
036 HOR Heather McClure-Quinones Dabbles Fiber Art Willowick OH
037 HOR Kimberly Galley Kinfolk Candle Company Candlemaking Canal Fulton OH
038 HOR Steve & Val Stocker Just For Dolls & More Oak Furniture Sherrodsville OH
039 HOR Lynette Klauck Klauck's Krafts Bread Dough, Miniatures Ravenna OH
040 HOR Julie Kitchen   Embroidery on Paper Ravenna OH
041 HOR Robert E. & Lil Evans Knobbits Wood, Carving Pembroke VA
042 HOR Jean Trimpe   Painted Slate Parma Heights OH
043 HOR Sherry Rodehaver Craft Attic, The Quilling Uniontown OH
044 HOR Deborah McNicholas DRM Creations Florals Girard OH
045 HOR Suzanne D. Kouris Suzanne's Pottery Farm Pottery West Salem OH
046 HOR Margie Seamon & Geri Csonka   Porcelain Freedom PA
047 HOR Shannon Casey Shannon Casey Studio Artist Hudson OH
048 HOR Jeanne Kerns Maude & Hap's Attic Primitives, Dolls & Decor Norton OH
049 HOR Brian Acheson Fairweather Forge, The Blacksmith Kent OH
050 HOR Ammy Milec Stonedheads By Ammy Stoneware Sculptures Akron OH
051 HOR Jim Shreves & Vickie Nutter White Oakian Spoons Wooden Spoons Pullman WV
052 HOR Ron Seese Double Dowel Woodworking Woodworking Harrisville WV
053 HOR Kevin Heekin Heekin Pewter Pewter, Sculpture Ft. Thomas KY
092 PR Robert Keller   Mountain Men Massillon OH
143 PR William R. & Barbara Bell Buffalo Bill's Leather Suffield OH
144 PR John Darlin Gold Designs Jewelry, Wire Wrap Walton KY
145 PR Doug Lehnhardt Lehnhardt's Art Studio Artist Medina OH
146 PR Jo Ann Lehnhardt For The Birds Bird Houses Medina OH
147 PR Gary & Sandra Tobin Craft Cupboard Candles Candles Bellevue OH
148 PR Ken & Susan Vaughan Custom Made Sport Wear Deerskin Hartville OH
152 PR Steven D. Anderson Sculpture by Anderson Metal Sculpture Cedar Springs MI
153 PR Vickie Stitt S&S Ceramics Ceramic Kittanning PA
157 PR Sara Murphy Crow Hollows Decorative Painting Lucas OH
158 PR Merry Ellen Hemphill Scrolling Along Fretwork Wellington OH
162 PR Louise Nowicki Morning Song Gardens Soaps, Creams, Beeswax Chagrin Falls OH
163 PR Bernard Perdian Perdian's Clayworks Pottery Hermitage PA
164 PR Dennis MacDonald Highpoint Crafts Bellows/Brooms Lafayette NY
165 PR Alan & Nancy Stegall Stegall's Stoneware Pottery, Stoneware Erwin TN
166 PR Gayle Rancer (2010) Gayle Rancer Metalsmith Jewelry, Ear Cuffs Brooks WV
171 MM Dave Miller 5th Virgina Regiment Miltia Encampment Parma OH
172 MM Nancy L. Ganyard Algonquin Spinning & Weaving Guild Spinning & Weaving Demo Canal Fulton OH
192 QH Marjory Boyd Underfoot Weavers Weaving Massillon OH
193 QH Jill Witherell Sheepskin Shop Sheepskin Johnstown PA
194 QH Simon & Joy Tarasiewicz Toy Tree, The Wood Toys Birch Run MI
195 QH Naomi Tongkumsai & Wanpen Ruangnapa Flower Jewelry Jewelry Atlanta GA
197 QH David W. Bordine Classic Glass Glass Stained Bay Village OH
198 QH Karen & Gary Francis Laurel Creek Candle Company Candles Copley OH
200 QH Teresa Tait Splash Of Elegance Pottery, Handcarved Girard OH
201 QH Barb Clark Embossed Name Rings Embossed Name Rings Vermilion OH
203 QH Susan Webster   Jewelry, Silver Falkirk Scotland
204 QH Monica J. Hardie, D.A. Blythe Cottage Weaving Lgs Ayrshire Scotland
205 QH Sue Hayes Flowers by Susan Dried Flower Arrangements Macedonia OH
206 TG Sam Bard & Kevin Moat Botanically Built Stick Furniture Clyde OH
207 TG Charis L. Rex Country Pottery Pottery Lima OH
210 TG Kathleen Houston Indigo Wings Jewelry Jewelry Massillon OH
211 TG Theresa Kramer Mind Our Beeswax Beeswax East Sparta OH
214 TG Jodi Beekman J&J Woodworking Decorative Painting/Woodworking Mount Gilead OH
215 TG Lana & David Paulette Paulette Fur Company Natural Materials Malvern OH
216 TG Kenneth T. Arnold   Marquetry Columbus OH
218 TG Toni E. Murray M&M Pottery Clay Corry PA
219 TG Rich & Jean Nixon AuGres Sheep Shop, The Spinning Wheels & Wool Au Gres MI
220 TG Kristi Kirk Carpenter's Sons, The Signs Gambier OH
221 TG L. Michael Peterson Third Sun, The Stoneware, Houses Wooster OH
224 TG Carl Huth Huth Shaker Boxes Shaker Boxes Findlay OH
226 TG Debra & Danny Thomas Chimemakers Windchimes Bidwell OH
227 TG Joe Carrick Zoar Metal Works Metalworking Zoar OH
228 TG Susan Loy & Ron Ayers Literary Calligraphy Calligraphy, Literary Moneta VA
229 TG Cynthia Eglin Spirit From The Heart Leather Bandera TX
230 TG Jim & Diane Stadtlander Woodcarved Art Wood, Carving Mantua OH
232 TG Samar Al-Alam   Woodcarving DePew NY
234 TG Connie Gaver & Heidi Baughman Homespun at Heart Fabric and Wood Sebring OH
235 TG Sue Smith A Little Bit Of Spice Wreaths, Spice Canton MI
236 TG Bridget A. Ury Baskets are Forever Basketry Wooster OH
237 TG Ann Shepard Jalsa In The Beginning Jewelry Niagara Falls NY
238 TG Judy Haas & Mary Beth Haas All Put Together Fiber Stow OH
239 TG Paula Blankenship Prairie Rose Soaps, Lotions Mansfield OH
241 TG Marie Winter Back To Classic Design Jewelry Holley NY
245 TG Mike Stanik YesterYear Furniture Wormy Chestnut Furniture Solon OH
246 TG Carl R. Dilts Dilts' Photography Wood, Rocking Horses Carey OH
247 TG Robert E. Hansen Jr. Chickadee Hill Wild Bird Carvings Woodcarving, Birds/Fish Wadsworth OH
248 TG Natalie Marlatt More Than It Seams Clothing New Philadelphia OH
249 TG Michael Searching Bear Searching Bear Flutes Flutes Ravenna OH
250 TG Susan McCormack (2011) Susi's Critters Stoneware Sculpture Ellicottville NY
251 TG Rick & Debra Kelch EZ Vane Weathervanes Caledonia MI
252 TG Alan Fisk Silver Stone, The Jewelry Carrollton OH
253 TG Robin M Morris Dunnmorr Studio Pottery Corry PA
254 TG Ronald F. Meade   Leather Sharpsville PA
255 TG Jeff Whitaker & Sharon Landis The Woodshop Woodcarving Baltimore OH
256 TG Mark Mowen Mowen Leather Designs Leather Copley OH
257 TG Daren Goehring Tree Top Toys Wood Toys East Palestine OH
259 TG Jeff Mohr Mockingbird Forge, Inc. Blacksmith/Broom maker Crawfordville FL
260 TG Jean Barber Still Waters Studio Artist, Painting on Slate-Wood Kent OH
261 TG Lucille Bordner Lucille's Handwoven Rag Rugs Weaving Louisville OH
265 TG Ronald Lyme Lyme's Tymes Clocks Ashland OH
266 TG Thomas L. Phelps Pottery Stuff Pottery, Stoneware Floyd VA
267 TG Doug & Barb Sloan Rustic Hardwood Benches Wood Benches Ashland OH
268 TG Michael & Sue Cappel Copper Rose, The Copper Lawn Art/Carved Stone Newcomerstown OH
271 TG Fran Lemasters   Butterfly Gazebo Port Washington OH

 

Booth Artist / Crafter Company Name Craft City / State
f37 TG Paul Godleski Applelicious Gourmet Apples & Pretzels Oakdale PA
f38 TG Pat Boswell Boswell's Beanery Gourmet Dips, Mixes, Coffees Hinkley OH

(MC=Muskrat Cove, HOR=Hoot Owl Roost, PR=Possum Run, QH=Quail Hollow, TG=The Glen)

Peddlers whose names are in BOLD print were not present at the 2012 Yankee Peddler Festival
Peddlers whose names are in ITALICS print are former crafters who have been absent for 1 or more years.
The year in parenthesis is the last time that they participated in the Yankee Peddler Festival.

For a list of artists and crafters in LibertyVillage, please see the Yankee Peddler Today page.