2007 Crafter List
[Home] [Home]

The 2008 Yankee Peddlers
(information subject to change)

Click on a column heading to change the sorting order of the list

Booth Artist / Crafter Company Name Craft City / State

002 MC

Lisa A. Merrick

Pressed Botanical Design Company

Dried Pressed Flowers

Norton OH

003 MC

Vicky Ruble

Vicky Ruble - Oil Paintings

Artist

Mansfield OH

004 MC

Larry Gabler

First Class Expressions

Calligraphy Art

Cuyahoga Falls OH

007 MC

Helga Lunkwitz

Northlight Studio

Artist, Watercolor

Massillon OH

008 MC

Brenda DeMass

Earthen Vessels Pottery

Pottery

Tallmadge OH

009 MC

Joseph Bower Mt. Pleasant Pottery

Pottery

Dover OH

010 MC

Genmarie Stiber Roots Plant Rooters

Glass Plant Rooters

Cleveland OH

011 MC

Mary Ann & Bill Glasgow

Alta Mae Farm

Dried Flowers

Middlefield OH

014 MC

Leslie Heath & Christian Wig Pion Silver Designs

Jewelry, Silver/Bronze

Mechanicstown OH

015 MC

Pat Livengood

L & L Forge

Blacksmithing

Medina OH

016 MC

Susan Perry Rufus

S. Perry Rufus Studio

Painting, Feathers/Fur

East Springfield PA

017 MC

Joann Bower

 

Leaded Glass

Dover OH

018 MC

Deborah & Paul Bahm

Schoolhouse Woodcrafts

Woodturning

Mount Vernon OH

020 MC Kristen Schaefer Olfactory Patch, The Potpourri, Oils Valley City OH

021 MC

Janet Skibo

Buttermilk Hill

Folk Art

Hermitage PA

022 MC

Diane Wilson

Diane Wilson Porcelain Jewelry

Jewelry, Porcelain

Pittsburgh PA

023 MC

Gayle Rancer Gayle Rancer Metalsmith

Jewelry

Brooks WV

024 MC

Donna Nichols

Excuse My Dust

Lath Art

Warren OH

025 MC

Nancy C. Richards

Designing Woman, The

Glass, Stained

Seven Fields PA

026 MC

Margaret A. Karlin

Karlin Pottery

Pottery

Shelby Township MI

027 MC

Richard Polvino

Turtle Island Moccasins

Custom Shoe Boot, and Moccasin

Snowflake AZ

032 HOR

Duke Wagoner Down Home Leather

Leather

Mount Vernon OH

033 HOR

Debbie Blair

Southern Originals

Folk Art, Carved

Girard OH

035 HOR

Dan Hinton  

Metalwork

Waterford OH

036 HOR

Connie Gaver & Heidi Baughman

Homespun at Heart

Fabric and Wood

Sebring OH

037 HOR

Steve Taggart

Taggart Pottery

Pottery

Lakeport MI

038 HOR

Larisa & Igor Zimin

Wooden Treasures

Jewelry, Wood

Wixom MI

039 HOR

Greg Meyer

At Last Alpacas

Watercolor/Woodwork

Olmsted Twp OH

040 HOR

Tracy Hoagland

Claytyme

Clay figurines

Brighton MI

041 HOR

Dale Cantrell

Stonecutter, The

Stonecutting

Danville IN

042 HOR

Richard Kleindinst

 

Leather

Fairhaven NY

043 HOR

Judy & Don Sims

Koochies Krafts

Dolls/Gourds

Amanda OH

047 HOR

Paula & Andy Butcher

Turkey Creek

Beadwork

Rapid City SD

048 HOR

Don Fusco  

Artist

Hopedale OH

049 HOR

Jean Trimpe  

Painted Slate

Parma Heights OH

052 HOR

Marilee R. George

Marilee Originals

Ornaments

Mount Gilead OH

053 HOR

Sue Hahn

Old Times Baskets

Baskets/Shawls

Leetonia OH

054 HOR

Kimberly Galley Kinfolk Candle Company

Kinfolk Candle Co.

Canal Fulton OH

056 HOR

Gina Marie Chalfant

White Swan Illuminations

Ceramic

PIttsburgh PA

057 HOR

Laurie Lloyd

Lloyd's Dried Flowers

Dried Flowers

Bowerston OH

058 HOR

Julie Kitchen  

Embroidery on Paper

Ravenna OH

059 HOR

Lynette Klauck

Klauck's Krafts

Bread Dough, Miniatures

Ravenna OH

060 HOR

Margie Seamon & Geri Csonka

 

Porcelain

Freedom PA

061 HOR

Robt. E. & Lil Evans Knobbits

Wood, Carving

Pembroke VA

063 HOR

Steve & Val Stocker

Just For Dolls & More

Furniture, Doll/Child

Sherrodsville OH

064 HOR

Jim Shreves & Vickie Nutter

White Oakian Spoons

Carving

Pullman WV

065 HOR

Donald L. & Carolyn Worden Woodburnings by Don

Woodburning/Angels

Dalton OH

066 HOR

John & Ann Rawdon

Dulcimers By JR

Dulcimers

Newcomerstown OH

067 HOR

Mike & Karen Baum

Baum Pottery

Pottery

Lebanon OH

068 HOR

Kevin Barletta

Kevin Barletta Nature Artist

Wildlife/Nature Art

Bethel Park PA

069 HOR

Marie D. Urbancic

Village Weaver

Weaving

Mayfield Village OH

071 HOR

Sherry Rodehaver

Craft Attic, The

Quilling

Uniontown OH

073 HOR

Connie Wilson

Wooden Angel, The

Quilts

Chicora PA

076 HOR

Stan H. Baker

Highers Pottery Studio

Pottery

Ann Arbor MI

077 HOR

Robert Bellamy

Prairie Wind Dulcimers

Entertainment

 

078 HOR

Bunny & John Switzenberg Cinnamon Treasures

Beeswax, Ornaments

Lancaster PA

080 HOR

Jerry Brandt

 

Blacksmith

Macedonia OH

088 HOR

Kevin Heekin

Heekin Pewter

Pewter, Sculpture

Ft. Thomas KY

141 PR

Richard W. Clay

Butterbridge Forge

Blacksmith

Canal Fulton OH

142 PR

Jephthah Bailey Brown

Bailey-Brown Pottery

Pottery

Roslin, Ontario, Canada

143 PR

William R. & Barbara Bell

Buffalo Bill's

Leather

Suffield OH

144 PR

Brian L. Casto

Casto's Wood Shop

Wood, Cabinetry

Canal Fulton OH

145 PR

Doug Lehnhardt Lehnhardt's Art Studio

Artist, Wildlife

Medina OH

146 PR

Carol Doyle (2006)

Pleasures of the Heart

Decorative Painting

Macedonia OH

147 PR

Gary & Sandra Tobin

Craft Cupboard Candles

Candles

Bellevue OH

148 PR

Louis Goldstein

Lou's Art Glass

Glass, Fused

Highland Heights OH

149 PR

Jim & Sharon Reinert

Reinert Pottery

Pottery

Owosso MI

151 PR

Steve Vasiliou  

Pottery, Stoneware

Wheeling WV

152 PR

Steven D. Anderson Sculpture by Anderson

Metal Sculpture

Cedar Springs MI

154 PR

Lucille Bordner

Lucille's Colonial Rag Rugs

Weaving

Louisville OH

157 PR Mary Ann Williams Handwoven by Mary Ann Weaving Galena OH

158 PR

Merry Ellen Hemphill

Scrolling Along

Fret Work

Wellington OH

162 PR

Louise Nowicki

Morning Song Gardens

Beeswax Candles

Chagrin Falls OH

163 PR

Bernard Perdian Perdian's Clayworks

Pottery

Hermitage PA

164 PR

Dennis MacDonald

Highpoint Crafts

Bellows/Brooms

Lafayette NY

165 PR

Alan & Nancy Stegall

Stegall's Stoneware

Pottery, Stoneware

Erwin TN

171 MM

Donald Shelton

A Touch of the Past

Blacksmith

Factoryville PA

174 MM

Mark Mowen

Mowen Leather Designs

Leather

Copley OH

175 MM

Victor Bucciarelli

Powdairtex Art Studio Pottery

Pottery

Sharon PA

176 MM

Cheryl Duell C.L. Ltd.

Gameboards

Marietta OH

178 MM

Marie Winter

Calico & Reed

Jewelry

Holley NY

179 MM

Susan Burton

Calligraphy by Susan

Calligraphy

Olivet MI

180 MM

Sharon Tangler

Heirloom Treasures

Candles

Kensington OH

183 MM

Don & Jackie Gardner Don Gardner Dulcimers

Dulcimers

Grafton OH

185 MM

Teresa Tait

Splash Of Elegance

Pottery, Handcarved

Girard OH

186 MM

Marjory Boyd

Underfoot Weavers

Weaving

Massillon OH

187 MM

Michael Searching Bear Searching Bear Flutes

Flutes

Ravenna OH

189 MM

Clela Stelnicki

Watercolors By Clela Stelnicki

Artist, Watercolor

Elyria OH

190 MM

Suzanne D. Kouris

Suzanne's Pottery Farm

Pottery

West Salem OH

193 QH

Maynard & Jill Witherell Sheepskin Shop

Sheepskin

Johnstown PA

194 QH

Simon & Joy Tarasiewicz

Toy Tree, The

Wood Toys

Birch Run MI

195 QH

Naomi Tongkumsai & Wanpen Ruangnapa

Naomi Jewelry

Jewelry

Atlanta Ga

197 QH

David W. Bordine

Leaded Glass

Glass, Leaded

Bay Village OH

198 QH

Alice Mayer Sheepskin Shop

Woolen Clothing

Ebensburg PA

199 QH

Kathy Pfaff Early American Life Magazine

Magazine

Chagrin Falls OH

200 QH

Royce Beigh

Wooden Spoons & More

Wood, Spoons

Claypool IN

201 QH

Elaine Wojcicki

Timberhaven

Wood Signs, Chests

Bolivar OH

203 QH

Susan Webster

 

Jewelry, Silver

Falkirk, Scotland

204 QH

Monica J. Hardie, D.A.

Blythe Cottage

Weaving

Lgs Ayrshire, Scotland

205 QH

Raymond McConnell

Ray's Blacksmith Shop

Blacksmith

Karns City PA

207 TG

Charis L. Rex

Country Pottery

Pottery

Lima OH

208 TG

Mary Fox Little Fox Factory, The

Cookie Cutters

Bucyrus OH

209 TG

Sara Butt

Sara's Herbs & Everlastings

Dried Vegetables/Fruits

New Philadelphia OH

211 TG

Keri Schuler

Honeysuckle Farms

Primitive Art

Massillon OH

212 TG

Weaver Industries

Custom Stitches (Weaver Industries)

Ceramics/Sewing

Akron OH

213 TG

Joe & Bill Krantz

Krantz Kolonial Woodkrafts

Wood, Lanterns/Mirrors//Furnit

Strasburg OH

214 TG

Bonnie L. Painter

Lamb's Ear Farm

Dried Flowers

Shelocta PA

215 TG

Gary Sellers

Colonial Woodsmith, The

Wood

Stow OH

216 TG

Kenneth T. Arnold

 

Marquetry

Columbus OH

217 TG

Del Pruitt

Del Pruitt

Quilts

Medina OH

218 TG

Nancy Harris

River City Jewelry

Dichroic Glass Jewelry

Marietta OH

220 TG

Helen Neff

D. Picking & Company

Coppersmithing

Bucyrus OH

221 TG

L. Michael Peterson

Third Sun, The

Stoneware, Houses

Wooster OH

222 TG

Al & Pat Bakos

Rough & Ready Rocks

Rocks

Fairview Park OH

223 TG

Nancy Gribble

Painted Pony, The

China Painting

Cutler OH

224 TG

Theresa Kramer

Mind Our Beeswax

Beeswax

East Sparta OH

225 TG

Nicole Riley

Tiny Tinkers Extraordinaire

Leatherworking

Wooster OH

226 TG

Debra & Danny Thomas

Chimemakers

Windchimes

Bidwell OH

227 TG

Joe Carrick

Zoar Metal Works

Metalworking

Zoar OH

228 TG

Mary Cooper

Thing of the Past/Bobbin Along

Decorative Art

Waterford OH

229 TG

Jim Stadtlander  

Wood, Carving

Mantua OH

230 TG

Tom & Pam Kottyan

Mineral House, The

Jewelry

Bucyrus OH

231 TG

Lana & David Paulette

Paulette Fur Company

Natural Materials

Malvern OH

232 TG

John P. Spehler

Spehler Glass Gallery

Glass, Lampworked

Sandy UT

233 TG

Jonathan Kesler

Earthly Arts Pottery

Pottery

Marysville OH

234 TG

Bridget A. Ury

Baskets are Forever

Basketry

Wooster OH

235 TG

Sue Smith

A Little Bit Of Spice

Wreaths, Spice

Canton MI

236 TG

Judy Rohrbaugh

Judy Rohrbaugh Fine Art Stoneware

Stoneware

Silver Lake OH

237 TG

Tonya Ward

T and J Miscellanies

Handpainted Glass

Columbus OH

238 TG

Ann Shepard Jalsa

In The Beginning

Jewelry

Gainesville FL

239 TG

Paula Blankenship Prairie Rose

Soaps, Lotions

Mansfield OH

240 TG

Mary Meberg

Middle Mountain Acres

Gourds

Moundsville WV

242 TG

John & Carol Kara (2001)

Kara Wood Designs

Baskets, Collapsible

Perryopolis PA

243 TG

Alan Fisk

Silver Stone, The

Jewelry

Carrollton OH

244 TG

Diane Ambrose (2004)

Diane Ambrose, Artist

Decorative Painting

Latrobe PA

245 TG

Merlin & Cheryl Oldham

New Salem Stoneware

Stoneware

Leeper PA

246 TG

Carl R. Dilts

Dilts' Woodcrafts (Photography)

Wood, Rocking Horses

Carey OH

247 TG

Robert E. Hansen Jr.

Chickadee Hill Wild Bird Carvings

Woodcarving, Birds

Wadsworth OH

248 TG

Neil A. Panyik

Country Benches

Wood, Benches

Butler OH

249 TG

John Croft (2006)  

Wood, Turning

Cambridge OH

250 TG

Renee Morris B'dazzle!

Jewelry, Paper/Fabric

Chagrin Falls OH

252 TG

Robin M. Morris Dunnmorr Studio

Pottery

Corry PA

254 TG

Ronald F. Meade

 

Leather

Sharpsville PA

256 TG

Chris Cummings

Clay Menagerie, The

Clay

Sandusky OH

257 TG

Nancy Orr

Nancy Orr Originals

Decorative Painting/Dolls

Newcomerstown OH

258 TG

Jim Blanchard

Jim's Primitives

Wood Furniture

Homeworth OH

259 TG

Jeff Mohr

Mockingbird Forge, Inc.

Blacksmith

Crawfordville FL

260 TG

Jean Barber

Still Waters Studio

Artist, Saws

Kent OH

261 TG

Jan & Vince Bowden Bowden Bells

Bells

Big Prairie OH

266 TG

Thomas L. Phelps Pottery Stuff

Pottery, Stoneware

Floyd VA

267 TG

Betty Boyd

Betty's Bears

Fiber, Bears & Vests

Cuyahoga Falls OH

268 TG

Michael & Sue Cappel Copper Rose, The

Copper Lawn Art/Carved Stone

Newcomerstown OH

269 TG

Diane Rieger

Yesterday's Keepsakes

Dolls, Clothespin

Parma OH

270 TG

Ohio Arts & Crafts Guild

Ohio Arts & Crafts Guild

   

f37 TG

Paul Godleski Applelicious Gourmet Apples & Pretzels  

f38 TG

Pat Boswell

Boswell's Beanery Gourmet Dips, Mixes, Coffees  

TG

Fran Lemasters

  Butterfly Gazebo  

TG

Algonquin Spinning & Weaving Guild

 

Spinning & Weaving Demo  

Peddlers whose names are in BOLD print were not present at the 2007 Yankee Peddler Festival
Peddlers whose names are in ITALICS print are former crafters who have been absent for 1 or more years. The year in parenthesis is the last time that they participated in the Yankee Peddler Festival.

(MC=Muskrat Cove, HOR=Hoot Owl Roost, PR=Possum Run, MM=Militia Meadows, QH=Quail Hollow, TG=The Glen)

For a list of artists and crafters in Liberty Village, please see the Yankee Peddler Today page.

Last modified on September 10, 2009 02:16 PM